The University of the Third Age, Frankston

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Parent code below.
Parent code selection:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code Course Location Tutor Start Day  Time   Frequency

 18ART01  Chinese Calligraphy    Room 2    Mike Li   05/02/2018  Mon   11:15   Wkly  
 18ART02  Creative Crafts    Room 4    Marcia Gingold   08/02/2018  Thu   11:15   Wkly  
 18ART03  Creative Photography    Room 2    Keith Broad   08/02/2018  Thu   1:00   Wkly  
 18ART04  Creative Writing    Room 3    Ann Simic   06/02/2018  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 18ART05  Drawing for Amateur Artists    Room 4    Keith Broad   07/02/2018  Wed   1:00   Fort  
 18ART06  Drawing for Beginning Artists    Room 4    Keith Broad   06/02/2018  Tue   11:15   Fort  
 18ART07  Oil Painting Workshop    Room 4    Manfred Jung   09/02/2018  Fri   1:00   Wkly  
 18ART08  The Social Watercolourist    Room 4    Keith Broad   05/02/2018  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 18ART09  Drawing for Fun (1st & 3rd Fri)    Room 4    Suren Sorenson   09/02/2018  Fri   9:30   Fort  
 18ART10  Master Oil Painting (2nd & 4th Fri)    Room 4    Suren Sorenson   16/02/2018  Fri   9:30   Fort  
 18EXC01  Exercise to Music    Frankston North Comm    June Hewitt   05/02/2018  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 18EXC02  Rambling All Over    Off Campus    Suzanne Byrne   14/02/2018  Wed   9:00   2&4  
 18EXC03  Stretch Easy    Room 4    Annie McKernan   07/02/2018  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 18EXC04  Stretching Exer with Bands    Room 4    June Hewitt   08/02/2018  Thu   2:45   Wkly  
 18EXC05  Bike Riding (Terms 1)    Off Campus    Peter Stirling   04/02/2018  Sun   8:30   Wkly  
 18EXC06  Tai Chi    Frankston North Comm    Zandra Daniels   06/02/2018  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 18GAM01  Mah Jong Advanced*    Room 4    Kieth Pyke   14/02/2018  Wed   1:00   Fort  
 18GAM02  Mah Jong Advanced*    Room 1    Kieth Pyke   09/02/2018  Fri   1:00   Fort  
 18GAM03  Mah Jong Intermediate    Room 3    Robyn Andrews   05/02/2018  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 18GAM04  Mah Jong Introduction    Room 3    Kieth Pyke   05/02/2018  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 18GAM05  Rummikub    Room 3    Brian Donnelly   07/02/2018  Wed   1:00   Wkly  
 18GAM06  Canasta    Room 3    Anne Barnden   09/02/2018  Fri   11:15   Wkly  
 18GAM07  Cryptic Crosswords    Room 3    Diane Johnson   07/02/2018  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 18GAM08  Chess    Room 2    Klaus Kurfurst   05/02/2018  Mon   2:45   Wkly  
 18HUM01  Aust. Involvement in WW1 Term 1 & 2    Room 1    Ross Wilkinson   08/02/2018  Thu   11:15   Wkly  
 18HUM02  Aust. Involvement in WW1 Term 3 & 4    Room 1    Ross Wilkinson   19/07/2018  Thu   11:15   Wkly  
 18HUM03  Big Ideas    Room 3    Bill Puls   07/02/2018  Wed   11:15   Wkly  
 18HUM04  Book Discussion Group 2nd Tue    Room 3    Robyn Gould   13/02/2018  Tue   2:45   Mthly  
 18HUM05  Current Affairs    Room 3    Ian Browne   09/02/2018  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 18HUM06  Gut Feeling (Nutrition & You)    Room 1    Joanne Mujic   05/02/2018  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 18HUM07  History, Pre & Ancient    Room 4    Paula Deane   05/02/2018  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 18HUM08  How, What, When and Where    Room 3    John Howells   08/02/2018  Thu   2:45   Wkly  
 18HUM09  Literature & Film Study    Room 3    Margaret Mace   01/03/2018  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 18HUM10  Info. Galore from Podcasts    Room 2    Les Harper   06/02/2018  Tue   9:15   Wkly  
 18HUM11  Mindfulness for Life    Room 4    Shekhar Kamat   07/02/2018  Wed   11:15   Wkly  
 18HUM12  Risk in Retirement Term 1    Room 1    Ross Wilkinson   05/02/2018  Mon   2:45   Wkly  
 18HUM13  Risk in Retirement Term 2    Room 1    Ross Wilkinson   16/04/2018  Mon   2:45   Wkly  
 18HUM14  Risk in Retirement Term 3    Room 1    Ross Wilkinson   16/07/2018  Mon   2:45   Wkly  
 18HUM15  Risk in Retirement Term 4    Room 1    Ross Wilkinson   08/10/2018  Mon   2:45   Wkly  
 18HUM16  Science    Room 3    Ross McLennan   06/02/2018  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 18HUM17  Tarot for Beginners    Room 1    Gloria Kirkpatrick   06/02/2018  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 18HUM18  The Spy Novel 5 and 19 Feb    Room 4    Andrea McCall   05/02/2018  Mon   11:15   Fort  
 18HUM19  The Summer Chat (15,22 & 29 Jan)    Room 3    Brian Donnelly   15/01/2018  Mon   11:15   Wkly  
 18HUM20  Greek Mythology    Room 1    Georgina Limnios   05/02/2018  Mon   11:15   Fort  
 18HUM21  English History Part 2    Room 3    Murray Adamthwaite   09/02/2018  Fri   1:00   Wkly  
 18HUM22  Tarot Cards Advanced    Room 2    Gloria Kirkpatrick   07/02/2018  Wed   2:45   Mthly  
 18HUM23  Overlay Leadlight Windows    Room 2    Klaus Kurfurst   05/02/2018  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 18LAN01  Auslan    Room 3    Marie Hanak   08/02/2018  Thu   1:00   Wkly  
 18LAN02  French Beginners 3    Room 1    Annick Descoubes   07/02/2018  Wed   11:15   Wkly  
 18LAN03  French Beginners    Room 1    Lolita Sandrazie   07/02/2018  Wed   1:00   Wkly  
 18LAN04  French Beginners Plus    Room 1    Lolita Sandrazie   07/02/2018  Wed   2:45   Wkly  
 18LAN05  German Beginners Plus    Room 3    Heidi Schliephake   08/02/2018  Thu   11:15   Wkly  
 18LAN06  German Conversation    Room 1    Heinz Tiemoreit   08/02/2018  Thu   1:00   Wkly  
 18LAN07  Italian Beginners    Room 1    Maureen Mirabella   06/02/2018  Tue   2:45   Wkly  
 18LAN08  Italian Beginners Plus    Room 1    Maureen Mirabella   06/02/2018  Tue   11:15   Wkly  
 18LAN09  Italian Conversation    Room 1    Giuliano Carboni   07/02/2018  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 18LAN10  Italian Intermediate    Room 1    Maureen Mirabella   06/02/2018  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 18LAN11  Spanish Beginners    Room 1    Susana Jeffrey   09/02/2018  Fri   11:15   Wkly  
 18LAN12  Useful Knowledge for Learning Languages    Room 3    Mary Sanghvi   06/02/2018  Tue   11:15   Wkly  
 18MUS01  Choir    Uniting Church    Anne Credlin   08/02/2018  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 18MUS02  Communal Guitar    Room 3    Bill Diver   07/02/2018  Wed   2:45   Wkly  
 18MUS03  A'Capella Group    Room 1    Joanne Mujic   08/02/2018  Thu   2:45   Wkly  
 18MUS04  Jazz Choral Group Term 1 & 2    Room 3    Marian de Souza   09/02/2018  Fri   2:45   Wkly  
 18MUS05  The Singers & The Song    Room 3    Peter Wright   05/02/2018  Mon   11:15   Wkly  
 18MUS06  The World of Classic Jazz    Room 3    Peter Wright   05/02/2018  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 18MUS07  Folk Guitar & Singalong    Room 2    Margaret Gleadall   08/02/2018  Thu   11:30   Wkly  
 18SOC01  Social Group    None    Sue Ansell   06/03/2018  Tue   11:15   Mthly  
 18TEC01  Apple iPad for Beginners Term 1    Room 2    Peter Stebbins   07/02/2018  Wed   1:00   Wkly  
 18TEC02  Apple iPad for Beginners (Term 2)    Room 2    Peter Stebbins   18/04/2018  Wed   1:00   Wkly  
 18TEC03  Apple iPad for Beginners (Term 3)    Room 2    Peter Stebbins   18/07/2018  Wed   1:00   Wkly  
 18TEC04  Apple iPad for Beginners (Term 4)    Room 2    Peter Stebbins   10/10/2018  Wed   1:00   Wkly  
 18TEC05  Camera Basics Term 1    Room 2    Keith Broad   07/02/2018  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 18TEC06  Camera Basics Term 2    Room 2    Keith Broad   18/04/2018  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 18TEC07  Camera Basics Term 3    Room 2    Keith Broad   18/07/2018  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 18TEC08  Camera Basics Term 4    Room 2    Keith Broad   10/10/2018  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 18TEC09  Photobooks    Room 2    Peter Stirling   06/02/2018  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 18TEC10  Windows 10    Room 2    Peter Stirling   06/02/2018  Tue   1:15   Wkly  
 18TEC11  Windows 10 Term 2    Room 2    Peter Stirling   17/04/2018  Tue   1:15   Wkly  
 18TEC12  Photostory Term 2    Room 2    Peter Stirling   17/04/2018  Tue   11:15   Wkly  
 18TEC14  Windows 10 Term 1    Room 2    Mark Wilson   07/02/2018  Wed   11:15   Wkly  
 18TEC15  Windows 10 Term 3    Room 2    Mark Wilson   18/07/2018  Wed   11:15   Wkly  
 18TEC16  Windows 10 Advanced & Office Term 2    Room 2    Mark Wilson   18/04/2018  Wed   11:15   Wkly  
 18TEC17  Windows 10 Advanced & Office Term 4    Room 2    Mark Wilson   10/10/2018  Wed   11:15   Wkly  
 18TEC18  Modern Technology (Term 1)    Room 2    Mark Wilson   05/02/2018  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 18TEC19  Modern Technology (Term 2)    Room 2    Mark Wilson   16/04/2018  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 18TEC20  Modern Technology (Term 3)    Room 2    Mark Wilson   16/07/2018  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 18TEC21  Modern Technology (Term 4)    Room 2    Mark Wilson   08/10/2018  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 18TEC22  Computer Linux    Room 4    Bert Brecht   08/02/2018  Thu   1:00   Wkly  
 18YOG01  Yoga Hatha    Room 4    Elisa Goldenberg   06/02/2018  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 18YOG02  Holistic Yoga    Room 4    Marilyn Howe   06/02/2018  Tue   2:45   Wkly  
 18YOG03  Holistic Yoga    Room 4    Marilyn Howe   08/02/2018  Thu   9:30   Wkly